ABN AMRO EHL fixture schedule updated for Amsterdam 2022

The ABN AMRO EHL fixture schedule for the women’s and men’s event at AH&BC Amsterdam at Easter 2022 has been adjusted to account for the rearranged women’s Junior World Cup in South Africa.

It follows consultation and feedback with competing clubs and will allow an extra days’ rest for players potentially taking part in both the EHL and the Junior World Cup.

The fixture changes sees the EHL Women’s KO8 ties between Düsseldorfer HC and Junior FC and host club AH&BC Amsterdam’s date with Club de Campo de Madrid move from Thursday, April 14 to Friday, April 15.

This means there are a number of time changes to the original schedule with the updated schedule listed below.

In addition, women’s clubs will now be able to name up to 22 players in their tournament panel – an increase from 18 – should they wish to avail of the option.

13 April -18  April 2021 at AH&BC Amsterdam (NED)

* Women’s games in bold, men in regular font; all times CET

Wednesday 13th April 2022

M1 11.45h KO12-1 HC Minsk v SV Arminen

M2 14.00h KO12-2 Atlètic Terrassa v Dinamo AK Bars

M3 16.15h KO12-3 Saint Germain v Surbiton

M4 18.30h KO12-4 SV Kampong v Uhlenhorst Mülheim

Thursday 14th April 2022 

M5 12.30h Ranking match Loser M1 v Loser M2

M6 14.45h KO8-1 Club de Campo de Madrid v HC Minsk/SV Arminen

M7 17.00h Ranking match Loser M3 v Loser M4

M8 19.15h KO8-2 Atlèctic Terrassa/Dinamo AK Bars v HC Bloemendaal

Friday 15th April 2022

M9 09:30 KO8-1 Gantoise v Surbiton 

M10 11.30h KO8-2 HC ‘s Hertogenbosch v Pegasus  

M11 13.45h KO8-3 Saint Germain/Surbiton v KHC Dragons 

M12 16:00h KO8-3 AH&BC Amsterdam v Club de Campo de Madrid 

M13 18.15h KO8-4 Dusseldorfer HC v Junior FC

M14 20:30h KO8-4 Rot-Weiss Köln v SV Kampong/Uhlenhorst Mulheim

Saturday 16th April 2022

M15 11.45h Ranking match Loser KO8-2-Loser KO8-1 5th/7th place

M16 14.00h Semi-Final 1 Winner KO8-2- Winner KO8-1

M17 16.15h Semi-Final 1 Winner KO8-1- Winner KO8-2

M18 18.30h Ranking match Loser KO8-1-Loser KO8-2 5th/7th place

Sunday 17th  April 2022

M19 09.30h Ranking match Loser KO8-4-Loser KO8-3 5th/7th place

M20 11.45h Semi-Final 2 Winner KO8-4-Winner KO8-3 

M21 14.00h Semi-Final 2 Winner KO8-4- Winner KO8-3

M22 16.15h Ranking match Loser KO8-4-Loser KO8-3 5th/7th place

Monday 18th  April 2022

M23 09.15h3rd/4th Place Loser SF 1 – Loser SF 2

Prize Giving Ceremony Women’s bronze medal winner directly following the Women’s 3rd/4th place game

M24 11.30h 3rd/4th Place Loser SF 2 – Loser SF 1

Prize Giving Ceremony Men bronze medal winner directly following the Men’s 3rd/4th place game

M25 13.45h Final Winner SF 1 – Winner SF 2

Prize Giving Ceremony Women directly following the Women’s Final

M26 16.15h Final Winner SF 2 – Winner SF 1

Prize Giving Ceremony Men directly following the Men’s Final

** Note: Match times and schedule subject to change due to the requirements of television or other factors as determined by EHL.

Menu